⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – JDT 1.65 | Draw 3.40 | SEL 5.20 🏸 Badminton BWF – Lee Zii Jia 1.75 | Opponent 2.10 ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Liverpool – MCI 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | LIV 3.20 🎮 E-Sports: Dota 2 Major – Team Spirit 1.90 | Team Secret 1.95 ⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern – RMA 2.20 | BAY 3.10 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia 1.55 | Indonesia 2.40 🎯 Topup77 – Malaysia's Best Sports Odds ⚽ Malaysia Cup: Kedah FA vs Pahang FA – Kedah 1.88 | Draw 3.20 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – JDT 1.65 | Draw 3.40 | SEL 5.20 🏸 Badminton BWF – Lee Zii Jia 1.75 | Opponent 2.10 ⚽ EPL: Man City vs Liverpool – MCI 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | LIV 3.20 🎮 E-Sports: Dota 2 Major – Team Spirit 1.90 | Team Secret 1.95 ⚽ Champions League: Real Madrid vs Bayern – RMA 2.20 | BAY 3.10 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia 1.55 | Indonesia 2.40 🎯 Topup77 – Malaysia's Best Sports Odds ⚽ Malaysia Cup: Kedah FA vs Pahang FA – Kedah 1.88 | Draw 3.20
#1 Sports Odds in Malaysia

Match Odds Topup77 – Football, Badminton, E-Sports & 30+ Sports Updated in Real Time

From the Malaysian Super League to La Liga, from BWF badminton championships to the Dota 2 League — topup77 offers the most comprehensive and competitive match odds in Malaysia. All odds are updated in real time so you always get the best value on every bet.

30+ sports available Odds updated every second Payout rate up to 98%
30+
Sport Type
98%
Payment Rate
500+
Matches Today
24/7
Live Odds
topup77
0
Sport Type
0
Matches Today
0
Leagues Worldwide
0
Today's Payment
0
Payment Rate
0
Active Players Today

Live Match Odds on Topup77

Pick your favourite sport and check the latest odds, updated every second.

Malaysia Super League 6 matches • Odds updated
LIVE
JDT vs Selangor FC
Stadium Larkin, Johor Bahru • Min 68'
Score: 2–1
JDT1.65
Draw3.40
Selangor5.20
LIVE
Kedah FA vs Perak FC
Stadium Darul Aman, Alor Setar • Min 44'
Score: 0–0
Kedah1.85
Draw3.20
Perak3.90
Tonight
Kuala Lumpur City vs Pahang FA
Stadium Cheras, KL • 9:00 PM
KL City2.10
Draw3.15
Pahang3.30
Saturday
Terengganu FC vs Sabah FC
Stadium Sultan Mizan Zainal Abidin • 8:45 PM
Terengganu2.25
Draw3.10
Sabah2.95
English Premier League 10 matches • All odds available
LIVE
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Emirates Stadium, London • Min 51'
Score: 1–1
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.20
Chelsea3.45
Sunday
Man City vs Liverpool
Etihad Stadium, Manchester • 10:30 PM
Man City2.05
Draw3.35
Liverpool3.40
Saturday
Manchester United vs Tottenham
Old Trafford, Manchester • 9:30 PM
Man Utd2.40
Draw3.25
Spurs2.75
BWF World Tour – Individual Rankings 8 matches • Odds updated
LIVE
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
BWF World Tour Super 750 • Set 2: 15–18
Set: 0–1
Lee Zii Jia2.45
Axelsen1.58
Tomorrow
Ng Tze Yong (MAS) vs Chou Tien Chen (TPE)
BWF World Tour Super 300 • Round 2
Ng Tze Yong1.90
Chou1.95
Tomorrow
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik (MAS) vs Fajar / Rian (INA)
BWF World Tour – Men's Doubles
Malaysia2.10
Indonesia1.75
Team Events – Thomas & Uber Cup This year • Opening odds
Next month
Malaysia vs China – Thomas Cup (Group A)
Thomas & Uber Cup 2026
Malaysia2.80
China1.45
Next month
Malaysia vs Indonesia – Thomas Cup (Semi-Final)
Thomas & Uber Cup 2026
Malaysia1.65
Indonesia2.25
Dota 2 – Major & Regional 6 matches • Odds updated
LIVE
Team Spirit vs Team Secret
Dota 2 Major – Bo3 • Map 2 in progress
Map: 1–0
Team Spirit1.72
Team Secret2.10
Tonight
Fnatic vs OB Esports
Dota 2 SEA Regional Qualifier • Bo3
Fnatic1.55
OB Esports2.50
Mobile Legends – MPL Malaysia New Season • All matches
LIVE
RSG Malaysia vs Geek Fam
MPL MY S14 – Week 3 • Bo3 Map 1
Set: 0–0
RSG MY1.62
Geek Fam2.25
Saturday
Todak vs Team HAQ
MPL MY S14 – Week 3 • Bo3
Todak1.80
Team HAQ2.05
NBA – New Season 8 matches tonight
LIVE
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
NBA Regular Season • Q3: 18' remaining
Score: 88–91
Lakers2.20
Warriors1.72
Tomorrow morning
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
NBA Regular Season • TD Garden, Boston
Celtics1.55
Heat2.50
Tomorrow morning
Denver Nuggets vs Phoenix Suns
NBA Regular Season • Ball Arena, Denver
Nuggets1.80
Suns2.05
ATP / WTA Tour 12 matches • Odds updated
LIVE
Carlos Alcaraz vs Jannik Sinner
ATP Masters 1000 • Set 2: 4–4
Set: 0–1
Alcaraz1.88
Sinner1.97
Tomorrow
Novak Djokovic vs Alexander Zverev
ATP Masters 1000 – Quarter-Final
Djokovic1.65
Zverev2.25
Tomorrow
Iga Swiatek vs Aryna Sabalenka
WTA 1000 – Final
Swiatek1.72
Sabalenka2.15

* Odds are updated in real time. Displayed values may change from time to time. Log in to topup77 for the latest accurate odds.

topup77

Odds Formats Available at Topup77

Topup77 supports multiple odds formats — choose the one you find easiest to read and understand.

Decimal Odds (European)

The most popular format in Malaysia and Asia. The number shown is the total amount you receive, including your original stake. Easy to calculate — just multiply your stake by the odds to get your full payout.

Example: Odds 2.50 × RM 100 = RM 250 (net profit RM 150)
Fractional Odds (British)

The traditional British format still used in some markets. The fraction shows net profit relative to your stake — 5/2 means for every RM 2 wagered, you win RM 5.

Example: Odds 5/2 on RM 100 = profit RM 250
American Odds (Moneyline)

Primarily used for NBA, NFL, and MLB. A positive number (+150) shows the profit from a RM 100 bet; a negative number (-200) shows how much you need to stake to win RM 100.

Example: +250 = win RM 250 from a RM 100 bet
Asian Handicap & Over/Under

The most popular football betting formats in Malaysia. Asian Handicap gives a virtual advantage to the weaker team, while Over/Under is a bet on the total number of goals scored.

Example: JDT -1.5 @ 1.90 | Over 2.5 goals @ 1.85
Topup77 Uses Decimal Format by Default

All odds at topup77 are displayed in decimal format by default — the easiest format for Malaysian players to understand and calculate. You can switch your preferred format in your account settings at any time. Topup77 supports decimal, fractional, and American odds to suit players of all experience levels.

📚 Beginner's Guide

Understanding How Odds Work at Topup77

Many new players find odds confusing at first — but once you grasp the logic, it's actually quite straightforward. Here's a quick guide to how odds work at topup77:

1
Odds reflect probability

Odds of 1.50 means topup77 rates the chance of winning at around 67%. Odds of 3.00 means roughly 33%. The lower the odds, the more "safe" the pick is considered — but the payout is also lower.

2
How to calculate potential payout

Simple formula: Stake × Odds = Total Payout. If you bet RM 50 at odds of 2.20, your total payout is RM 110 (net profit RM 60). topup77 automatically displays your potential winnings before you confirm the bet.

3
House edge and true value

All betting platforms, including topup77, build a small margin into their odds. This is known as the "vigorish" or "vig". Topup77 operates with a margin of 2–5% — among the lowest in Malaysia — meaning your effective payout rate is approximately 95–98%.

4
Odds change with conditions

Topup77 odds are never static — they move in response to player injuries, team news, and public betting patterns. The best odds are usually available a few days before a match or right after major news breaks.

Topup77 Odds Calculator – Sample Calculations

Example 1: Single Bet
MatchJDT vs Selangor FC
SelectionJDT Win
Odds1.65
StakeRM 100
Total PayoutRM 165
Example 2: 3-Match Parlay
Match 1Odds 1.65
Match 2Odds 2.05
Match 3Odds 1.90
Combined Odds6.42
StakeRM 50
Total PayoutRM 321

* An automatic calculator is available in the topup77 bet slip — your total payout is calculated instantly before you confirm.

topup77

30+ Sports With Odds Available on Topup77

From Malaysia's most popular sports to niche international competitions — every market is covered at topup77.

Football

The most popular sports at topup77 — Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League, Serie A, Bundesliga, and 500+ other leagues. Over 200 markets per match.

1X2 Asian Handicap Over/Under Correct Score First Goalscorer
Badminton

Malaysia's pride sport! Topup77 covers odds for the BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, and other international tournaments.

Match Winner Set Handicap Total Sets Set Winner
E-Sports

The fastest-growing e-sports markets at topup77 — Dota 2, Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MPL Malaysia), PUBG Mobile, Valorant, CS2, and more.

Map Winner Bo3 Winner Total Kills First Blood
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, and NBA G-League — topup77 offers full odds on every game, including handicap, total points, and match winner markets.

Moneyline Point Spread Total Points Quarter Betting
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Masters 1000, WTA 1000, and Davis Cup — all major tennis tournaments are available on topup77, with markets covering sets, games, and match winners.

Match Winner Set Handicap Total Games Set Betting
Other Sports

Boxing, MMA/UFC, rugby, hockey, horse racing, cricket, snooker, volleyball, futsal — topup77 covers over 30 sports with markets updated on a regular basis.

Boxing / MMA Rugby Cricket Snooker

Topup77 Odds vs Other Platforms

See for yourself why topup77's odds are the top choice for Malaysian players who want real value.

Match / Market Topup77 Platform A Platform B Platform C Best Value
JDT Win (Super League) 1.65 1.58 1.60 1.55 ✓ Topup77
Arsenal Over 2.5 Goals (EPL) 1.82 1.78 1.80 1.75 ✓ Topup77
Lee Zii Jia to Win (BWF) 2.45 2.30 2.40 2.25 ✓ Topup77
RSG Malaysia Win (MPL) 1.62 1.58 1.60 1.55 ✓ Topup77
Lakers Win AH -3.5 (NBA) 1.88 1.83 1.85 1.80 ✓ Topup77
El Clásico – Barcelona to Win 2.05 1.98 2.00 1.96 ✓ Topup77

* Comparison based on average odds across local Malaysian platforms. Odds values may vary as match time approaches.

💡 Betting Strategy

How to Find Value Bets at Topup77

"Value betting" is a core concept among experienced bettors — it means finding odds where the real probability of winning is higher than what the odds imply. Here's how to apply it on topup77:

Do Your Own Analysis First

Before checking the odds on topup77, work out your own probability estimate based on the latest stats, team form, and current conditions. If topup77's odds are higher than your estimate, you've found a value bet.

Watch the Odds Movement

Odds at topup77 move when new information emerges — injuries, weather, or lineup changes. If odds drift without any obvious technical reason, there may be hidden value worth exploring.

Focus on Markets You Know

Players who specialise in a single league — such as the Malaysia Super League or MPL — typically have an edge over topup77's general odds models. In-depth knowledge of local teams is a genuine advantage.

Betting History & Analysis

Use your topup77 betting history to review your own performance. Identify which patterns work and which don't — your data is your most valuable asset as a long-term player.

Topup77 Exclusive Odds Features

Daily Odds Boost
Topup77 offers boosted odds on selected matches every day — extra payout with no added risk.
Early Odds Available 7 Days in Advance
Topup77 opens odds for major matches up to 7 days in advance — giving you time to analyse and pick the right moment to place your bet.
Cash Out Available on All Markets
topup77's Cash Out feature lets you exit a bet before the match ends — at the current value based on real-time shifting odds.
Automatic Parlay Builder
Build a parlay across multiple sports and matches on a single ticket with topup77's Parlay Builder — combined odds calculated automatically.
Odds Movement Notifications
Set up alerts in your topup77 account to receive notifications when the odds for a specific match reach your target level.
Detailed Match Statistics
Every match at topup77 comes with head-to-head stats, recent form, and team analysis to help inform your betting decisions.

Betting Tips Based on Odds at Topup77

Bettors who truly understand how to read and use odds have a significant edge in the long run.

Don't Bet Just Because the Odds Are High

High odds at topup77 are not a guarantee of good value — they reflect low probability. Choose odds that offer genuine value based on your own analysis, not just because the number looks attractive.

5-Match Parlay Limit for Beginners

Large parlays produce tempting odds, but your chances of winning drop drastically. Topup77 recommends beginners limit parlays to 3–5 matches with only confident picks.

Compare Before You Bet

While topup77 offers competitive odds, make it a habit to check the Match Odds section and compare your options before placing a bet — especially for high-stakes matches.

Bet Early for Better Odds

Topup77's early odds before a match often come in higher before the market adjusts to the latest news. Bettors who act early sometimes get better value than those who wait until the last minute.

Manage Your Bankroll with Discipline

Never stake more than 3–5% of your total bankroll on a single bet. Topup77 recommends a "flat betting" approach — keeping your stake consistent regardless of how confident you feel about any particular odds.

One or Two Sport Specialist

Bettors who focus on the Malaysia Super League or MPL tend to do better than those who spread their bets across 10 different sports. Deep knowledge beats breadth at topup77.

Avoid Chasing Losses After a Big Loss

The urge to recover losses quickly ("chasing losses") is the most common trap. Topup77 supports responsible gambling — take a break and come back tomorrow with a fresh mind.

Track Every Bet

Use your betting history in your topup77 account to log every bet — the odds, your reasoning, and the outcome. After 100 bets, you'll start to see patterns that help you improve.

topup77
🎁 Exclusive Odds Promotions

Topup77 Odds Boost – Get Higher Odds on Selected Matches Every Day!

Every day, topup77 selects 3–5 matches for exclusive Odds Boost — odds boosted by up to 25% above the standard market. Only registered members are eligible. On top of that, a 10% weekly cashback bonus applies to all sports betting losses — making topup77 the best value you can find for match odds in Malaysia.

Minimum deposit RM 20 Applies across all sports 6x rollover only
+25%
Daily Odds Boost
Register & Claim Now

Deposit Instantly to Start Betting at Topup77

All Malaysian local payment methods accepted — deposits processed in under 1 minute.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
DuitNow
Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
FPX Online Banking
Topup77 Betting Privacy Policy & Data Security

All your betting activity on topup77 — including your selected odds history, bet records, payment details, and personal data — is fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Topup77 never sells or shares your betting data with any third party. Your odds and betting records are strictly confidential and accessible only by you through your topup77 account.

Read Full Privacy Policy

Topup77 Match Odds – More Than Just Numbers, These Are Your Real Opportunities

If you're new to sports betting, odds might look like random numbers that mean nothing. But odds are actually the language topup77 uses to tell you two things at once: how likely something is to happen, and how much you'll get if it does. Once you understand that language, every match takes on a whole new dimension — not just as a spectacle to watch, but as a genuine opportunity to earn a solid return.

In Malaysia, football and badminton are the two most heavily bet sports on topup77. It's no surprise — we have the Liga Super Malaysia with clubs that fans are deeply passionate about, and world-class badminton players like Lee Zii Jia, Ng Tze Yong, and doubles pair Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik who regularly go deep in BWF tournaments. When our players are competing, betting interest naturally surges — and topup77 makes sure the odds for all these matches stay updated and competitive.

One thing that sets topup77 apart from other platforms is the speed of its odds updates. Odds are never static — they shift as new information comes in, whether that's a player injury update, weather conditions for an outdoor match, or public betting patterns pointing in a certain direction. Topup77 uses an odds algorithm that refreshes every few seconds, so when you open a match page, you're seeing the most current picture of the market — not outdated information that may have already changed.

Esports is another rapidly growing category at topup77. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) through MPL Malaysia is the country's most popular esports league, with teams like RSG Malaysia, Geek Fam, and Todak each boasting their own loyal fanbases. Topup77 recognised this potential early and now offers a full odds market for every MPL week — from Map Winner and total kills to who draws first blood in each match. These are markets that very few local platforms offer with the same depth as topup77.

From a strategic standpoint, "value betting" is something serious topup77 players need to grasp. A value bet isn't about chasing the highest odds — it's about identifying situations where the odds topup77 offers carry a potential payout that outweighs the actual risk. This requires careful analysis and solid knowledge of the sport in question, but players who consistently master this concept can build sustainable long-term profits.

Topup77 also features an "Odds Boost" promotion that offers enhanced odds on selected matches every day. It's topup77's way of rewarding loyal players — especially those who were already planning to bet on those matches. When an Odds Boost is available for a JDT or Lee Zii Jia match, it's a chance to secure better returns at no extra risk.

Another standout feature on topup77 is the ability to compare odds online before placing a bet. You can view head-to-head statistics between two teams, recent form, and a brief analysis prepared by the topup77 data team — all from the match page itself. This information is free for all registered members and requires no extra tabs or external sites.

To get started, register a free account on topup77, deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX, and explore over 500 matches with live odds updated daily. Whether you want to bet on a Malaysia Super League derby, a BWF tournament featuring Malaysian players, or an MPL match this weekend — topup77 is the go-to odds destination for serious Malaysian bettors.

FAQ – Match Odds at Topup77

Decimal odds at topup77 show the total amount you'll receive for every RM 1 staked — your original stake included. For example, odds of 2.50 mean every RM 1 you bet returns RM 2.50 if you win (net profit of RM 1.50). The simple rule: multiply your stake by the odds to get your total payout. A RM 100 bet × odds 2.50 = RM 250 total payout, with a net profit of RM 150.

Odds on topup77 shift for several reasons: injury news or player suspensions, public betting patterns (when most bettors back one side, that side's odds shorten while the other's lengthen), weather conditions for outdoor matches, or new information about team form. This is a natural part of any dynamic betting market. Odds can move up or down at any point before a match kicks off.

A 1X2 bet has three possible outcomes — home win (1), draw (X), or away win (2). It's straightforward, but the draw option introduces risk: you can still lose even when your chosen team plays well. topup77's Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving one team a virtual head start or deficit in fractional goals (such as -0.5, -1.5, -2.5). This reduces the house edge and frequently delivers better value, especially when there's a clear gap in quality between the two sides.

Yes, in-play odds at topup77 differ from pre-match odds and shift constantly as the game unfolds. The moment a team scores, their odds drop immediately while the opponent's rise. Red cards, penalties, and other in-game events also affect in-play odds in real time. Sometimes in-play odds offer better value than pre-match odds if you read the situation correctly — and that's exactly the edge topup77 gives players who follow the action live.
Bahasa Melayu